Earl Anthony Memorial PBA West/Northwest Regional

Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl, Dublin, California
April 12th - 14th, 2019



ADULT PRO-AM RESULTS 

Name

Lanes

Series

Hdcp

Total

Prize

1.   Jerail Jackson Sr.

E. A. Dublin Bowl

841

45

886

$500.00

2.   Ronnie Rhoe

E. A. Dublin Bowl

757

116

873

$400.00

3.   Keith Vinson

E. A. Dublin Bowl

829

40

869

$325.00

      Marilynn Hoffman

E. A. Dublin Bowl

667

202

869

$325.00

5.   Patrick Schiano

E. A. Dublin Bowl

759

94

853

$250.00

6.   Kim Randolphi

E. A. Dublin Bowl

676

162

838

$200.00

7.   Sam West

Delta Bowl

744

70

814

$150.00

8.   Cheryl McDonald

Bel Mateo Bowl

691

116

807

$  90.00

      Tina Ingram

E. A. Dublin Bowl

705

102

807

$  90.00

10. Larry Ames

806

 

11. Timothy Powers

805

 

12. Jackie Matsutani

799

 

13. Marcus Harris

795

 

      Matt Barroero

795

 

15. Brett Denels

792

 

      Lisa Snyder

792

 

17. K J King

791

 

18. Deanna Bold

789

 

      Farrin Cummins Jr.

789

 

20. Mark Perry

787

 

21. Phil Davis

786

 

22. Jim Bell

781

 

23. Libby Vianu

775

 

24. Ken Baer

768

 

25. David Emmert

767

 

26. Robert Snyder

754

 

27. Michael Rodgers

749

 

      Ron Randolphi

749

 

29. Nick White

748

 

30. Jim Durden

747

 

31. David Tomassini

745

 

32. Justin Branscum

744

 

      Gary Chester

744

 

34. Renee Matsutani

742

 

35. Dennis Sandau

738

 

36. Larry Moser

737

 

37. Scott Hansen

736

 

      Rick Olsen

736

 

39. Dianna Dai

732

 

40. Linda Spengler

730

 

41. Ric Bronson

729

 

42. David Yarbrough

727

 

43. Roberta Hansen

723

 

44. Mark Shiraki

717

 

45. Jonathan Aquilina

714

 

46. Bill Thomas

710

 

47. Cindy Bronson

698

 

48. Mark Turnquist

695

 

49. Mark Archuleta

693

 

50. Tracy Archuleta

692

 

      Annette Kendall

692

 

52. Randy Spengler

686

 

53. Ken Ruiz

676

 

54. Larry Todd

675

 

55. Clyde Gilmore

674

 

56. Shirel Ames

672

 

57. Jack Yarbrough

664

 

58. John Graf

663

 

59. Eric Mallory

641

 

60. Michael Groves

626

 

61. David Vuong

608

 

62. Otto Gonzales

604

 

63. Rick Celotti

587

 

64. Mike Lupeika

574

 

65. Dave Vianest

569

 

66. Guy Houston

564

 

67. Marilyn West

546

 

 

SENIOR PRO-AM RESULTS 

Name

Lanes

Series

Hdcp

Total

Prize Money

1.   Dave Goodwin

Double Decker Lanes

743

164

907

$300.00

2.   Al Whipper

4th Street Bowl

768

126

894

$225.00

3.   Leslie Hanna

E. A. Dublin Bowl

757

132

889

$200.00

4.   M J Carlos

E. A. Dublin Bowl

806

81

887

$175.00

5.   Steve Baylor

E. A. Dublin Bowl

844

35

879

 $150.00

6.   Judy Jentzen

E. A. Dublin Bowl

733

129

862

$110.00

      James Syrovatka

Gilroy Bowl

733

129

862

$110.00

8.   Bruce Arnold

Napa Bowl

753

108

861

 $  90.00

9.   Jan Close

Pinole Valley Lanes

717

143

850

$  80.00

10. Jack Jordan

E. A. Dublin Bowl

752

97

849

$  70.00

11. Larry Ames

E. A. Dublin Bowl

732

113

845

$  60.00

12. Elo Rudiger

Manor Bowl

655

183

838

$  50.00

13. Daniel Tompkins

Delta Bowl

748

89

837

$  40.00

14. Rick Nay

826

 

15. Mickey Huey

821

 

16. Jeff Luebbers

816

 

17. Bob Adler

815

 

18. Patrick Schiano

813

 

      Albert Haygood

813

 

20. Michael Palmer

809

 

21. Rose Dautrieve

804

 

22. Al Minto

802

 

23. John Ruckey

800

 

      Kay Peterson

800

 

      Jay Arnold

800

 

26. Cindy Bronson

799

 

27. Jim Cameron

797

 

28. Ken Marshall

795

 

      Kim Brockman

795

 

30. Jerail Jackson Sr.

785

 

31. Ernest Loera

781

 

32. Gary Kaufmann

780

 

33. Jeff Richards

779

 

34. Marty Fridley

777

 

      Robert Fallejo

777

 

36. Tina Kaufmann

775

 

37. Ellen Lynn

774

 

      Stan Lewandowski

774

 

39. Lloyd Morris III

769

 

40. Bill Thomas

766

 

41. Victor Okumura

765

 

42. Jimmy Inocencio

764

 

43. Sandy Ruckey

763

 

44. Leon Haygood

762

 

      Harry Hara

762

 

46. Arthur Townsend

760

 

47. George Moore

759

 

      Dennis Sandau

759

 

49. Patti Paladini

758

 

50. Jerry Uhl

751

 

51. William Grey

744

 

52. Melody Minto

743

 

53. Alan Close

742

 

54. Courtney Krinard

740

 

55. Darrell Moore

739

 

56. Jim Fontes

732

 

      Gavin Graham

732

 

58. Judy Foley

731

 

      Robin Daponte

731

 

60. Tony Tang

727

 

61. Wid Nojopranoto

726

 

62. Rich Spence

725

 

      Kevin Finnegan

725

 

64. John Stobbe

724

 

65. Karen Bernard

721

 

66. Charles Martin

716

 

      Bev Deviney

716

 

68. Rich Hiner

714

 

69. Robert E. Peterson

712

 

70. Dan Weller

711

 

71. Laverl Tomlinson

710

 

72. Roger Nerton

702

 

      Susan Lemmon

702

 

74. Kimberly Wenger

698

 

      David Green

698

 

76. Lee Reiswig

697

 

77. Jim Bell

693

 

78. Wynona Haygood

692

 

79. Jim Eyler

686

 

80. Thomas Lempfert

668

 

81. Kenneth Griffith

657

 

82. Peachie Stock

656

 

83. Liz Drennan

653

 

84. Brian Tingey

650

 

85. Ric Bronson

647

 

86. Mark Bufton

638

 

87. Allen Bohnert

633

 

88. Shelly Baier

594

 

89. John Finan

544

 

90. Bill Olsen

DNF

 

 

Girls 11 & under

Katie Silva

E. A. Dublin Bowl

795

$ 50.00 Scholarship

Anna Taylor

 

767

 

Hana Abigail Sangalang

 

721

 

Evie Rhoe

 

710

 

Grace Taylor

 

707

 

Dawn Uslanghi

 

697

 

 

Girls 12 & over

Mary Taylor

E. A. Dublin Bowl

716

$ 50.00 Scholarship

 

Boys 11 & under

Alex Hinkle

E. A. Dublin Bowl

889

$  75.00 Scholarship

Alex Crowley

Double Decker Lanes

866

$  50.00 Scholarship

Shin Gabriel Sangalang

E. A. Dublin Bowl

857

$  30.00 Scholarship

Robert Hansen

 

833

 

Connor Lopez

 

830

 

Truman Marleau

 

810

 

Jack Campbell

 

772

 

Caiden Christensen

 

755

 

Jamison Tang

 

695

 

Dominic Yep

 

677

 

Skylar Juarez

 

664

 

Ethan Krom

 

648

 

Anthony Robbins

 

625

 

 

Boys 12 & over

Robert Redell

E. A. Dublin Bowl

893

$ 75.00 Scholarship

Ashton Russell

McHenry Bowl

878

$ 50.00 Scholarship

Seb Krinard

E. A. Dublin Bowl

855

$ 30.00 Scholarship

Devin Barroero

 

850

 

Ryan Cheng

 

846

 

Grant Peyton

 

845

 

Mason Sidran

 

834

 

Chris Groves

 

828

 

Adam Roura

 

820

 

Carter Christensen

 

813

 

Dustin Chinn

 

809

 

Deacon Rhoe

 

777

 

Daniel Robbins

 

739

 

Derek Chinn

 

716

 

 

PBA West Regional - Results

https://www.pba.com/Tournaments/FullStandings/2853

 

PBA50 West Reginal - Results

https://www.pba.com/Tournaments/FullStandings/2854

 

 
Home Birthday Party Information Junior league Information Directions Specials Gold Pin Results Hungry?